7"s worldwide discography [1755 releases + 2768 variations]
This week's country is Chile.
Roll your mouse around the world and browse among the 58 countries' discographies responsible for 4523 Rolling Stones 7" singles and/or EPs over the last 54 years.
Beyond these comprehensive countries discographies pages, more collectors and detailed information on title releases for a country may be obtained through the above search engine.


Countries
MozambiqueMozambique101
IndonesiaIndonesia101
MadagascarMadagascar101
ColombiaColombia101
BarbadosBarbados101
PakistanPakistan202
HungaryHungary202
AustriaAustria303
Salvadore (El)Salvadore (El)303
BulgariaBulgaria123
SingaporeSingapore303
KenyaKenya314
EcuadorEcuador325
BoliviaBolivia505
Costa RicaCosta Rica516
CongoCongo527
PanamaPanama448
VenezuelaVenezuela909
PolandPoland639
JamaicaJamaica909
MalaysiaMalaysia7310
IsraelIsrael6410
NorwayNorway8412
IranIran8412
GuatemalaGuatemala5813
IndiaIndia15015
LebanonLebanon8816
FinlandFinland15318
Hong KongHong Kong19120
ThailandThailand23427
UruguayUruguay141529
Yugoslavia (ex)Yugoslavia (ex)181836
DenmarkDenmark251237
TurkeyTurkey251237
ChileChile172643
USSRUSSR24244
SwedenSweden291948
GreeceGreece322052
PortugalPortugal351954
IrelandIreland431255
PhilippinesPhilippines441761
New ZealandNew Zealand551368
ArgentinaArgentina354277
BrazilBrazil602080
PeruPeru325385
South AfricaSouth Africa534093
HollandHolland7477151
ItalyItaly52118170
CanadaCanada68102170
SpainSpain7596171
AustraliaAustralia70101171
BelgiumBelgium8589174
MexicoMexico63140203
JapanJapan140131271
GermanyGermany104193297
FranceFrance131266397
USAUSA119495614
UKUK121526647
Total* 1803 2768 4571


The total of 4523 different 7"s worldwide represents a total of 4571 [entries and variations for each country] to which was imputed 48 double entries*.

*A double entry is a specific record that was distributed in two or more countries.
For instance, if the 3 UK Decca export EPs [made in the UK for distribution in Scandinavia] are respectively listed and accounted within the Danish, Swedish and UK discographies, these will only count for 3 entries within the global figure of the different entries worldwide [note that this only concerns exact same record or record + PS coupling - eg: Sweden and Denmark have different PS holding the same UK pressing for 'Sad Day' Decca F 13404, thus 2 entries in total].

You will not find into the entries table :
  • Czech Republic / Europe : Universal Music presses in this country for the EU stating 'made in the EU' since 2008, which pressings are ranked into the UK discography.
  • Nigeria : the existence of Rolling Stones singles from this country has yet to be confirmed.
  • Paraguay : no pressings were made in Paraguay - beware of Ebay sellers and read an article on fakes.
  • South Rhodesia : possible South Rhodesian pressings are relevant from the South African discography.
  • Switzerland : the few so-called Swiss releases were in fact German made for exclusive distribution through a Swiss book club, therefore you will find them within the export section of the German discography.