7"s worldwide discography [1755 releases + 2768 variations]
This week's country is Chile.
Roll your mouse around the world and browse among the 58 countries' discographies responsible for 4523 Rolling Stones 7" singles and/or EPs over the last 54 years.
Beyond these comprehensive countries discographies pages, more collectors and detailed information on title releases for a country may be obtained through the above search engine.


Countries
ColombiaColombia101
BulgariaBulgaria123
IndonesiaIndonesia101
MadagascarMadagascar101
MozambiqueMozambique101
BarbadosBarbados101
PakistanPakistan202
HungaryHungary202
USSRUSSR24244
KenyaKenya314
EcuadorEcuador325
Salvadore (El)Salvadore (El)303
SingaporeSingapore303
AustriaAustria303
PanamaPanama448
BoliviaBolivia505
GuatemalaGuatemala5813
Costa RicaCosta Rica516
CongoCongo527
IsraelIsrael6410
PolandPoland639
MalaysiaMalaysia7310
IranIran8412
NorwayNorway8412
LebanonLebanon8816
VenezuelaVenezuela909
JamaicaJamaica909
UruguayUruguay141529
IndiaIndia15015
FinlandFinland15318
ChileChile172643
Yugoslavia (ex)Yugoslavia (ex)181836
Hong KongHong Kong19120
ThailandThailand23427
DenmarkDenmark251237
TurkeyTurkey251237
SwedenSweden291948
PeruPeru325385
GreeceGreece322052
PortugalPortugal351954
ArgentinaArgentina354277
IrelandIreland431255
PhilippinesPhilippines441761
ItalyItaly52118170
South AfricaSouth Africa534093
New ZealandNew Zealand551368
BrazilBrazil602080
MexicoMexico63140203
CanadaCanada68102170
AustraliaAustralia70101171
HollandHolland7477151
SpainSpain7596171
BelgiumBelgium8589174
GermanyGermany104193297
USAUSA119495614
UKUK121526647
FranceFrance131266397
JapanJapan140131271
Total* 1803 2768 4571


The total of 4523 different 7"s worldwide represents a total of 4571 [entries and variations for each country] to which was imputed 48 double entries*.

*A double entry is a specific record that was distributed in two or more countries.
For instance, if the 3 UK Decca export EPs [made in the UK for distribution in Scandinavia] are respectively listed and accounted within the Danish, Swedish and UK discographies, these will only count for 3 entries within the global figure of the different entries worldwide [note that this only concerns exact same record or record + PS coupling - eg: Sweden and Denmark have different PS holding the same UK pressing for 'Sad Day' Decca F 13404, thus 2 entries in total].

You will not find into the entries table :
  • Czech Republic / Europe : Universal Music presses in this country for the EU stating 'made in the EU' since 2008, which pressings are ranked into the UK discography.
  • Nigeria : the existence of Rolling Stones singles from this country has yet to be confirmed.
  • Paraguay : no pressings were made in Paraguay - beware of Ebay sellers and read an article on fakes.
  • South Rhodesia : possible South Rhodesian pressings are relevant from the South African discography.
  • Switzerland : the few so-called Swiss releases were in fact German made for exclusive distribution through a Swiss book club, therefore you will find them within the export section of the German discography.