7"s worldwide discography [1754 releases + 2751 variations]
This week's country is Uruguay.
Roll your mouse around the world and browse among the 58 countries' discographies responsible for 4505 Rolling Stones 7" singles and/or EPs over the last 54 years.
Beyond these comprehensive countries discographies pages, more collectors and detailed information on title releases for a country may be obtained through the above search engine.


Countries
ColombiaColombia101
MozambiqueMozambique101
MadagascarMadagascar101
BarbadosBarbados101
IndonesiaIndonesia101
HungaryHungary202
PakistanPakistan202
Salvadore (El)Salvadore (El)303
SingaporeSingapore303
AustriaAustria303
BulgariaBulgaria123
KenyaKenya314
EcuadorEcuador325
BoliviaBolivia505
Costa RicaCosta Rica516
PanamaPanama437
CongoCongo527
VenezuelaVenezuela909
JamaicaJamaica909
IsraelIsrael6410
PolandPoland7310
MalaysiaMalaysia7310
NorwayNorway8412
IranIran8412
GuatemalaGuatemala4812
IndiaIndia15015
LebanonLebanon8816
FinlandFinland15318
Hong KongHong Kong19120
ThailandThailand23427
UruguayUruguay141529
Yugoslavia (ex)Yugoslavia (ex)181735
TurkeyTurkey251237
DenmarkDenmark251237
ChileChile172643
USSRUSSR24244
SwedenSweden291948
PortugalPortugal351651
GreeceGreece322052
IrelandIreland431255
PhilippinesPhilippines441761
New ZealandNew Zealand551368
ArgentinaArgentina354277
BrazilBrazil602080
PeruPeru325385
South AfricaSouth Africa534093
HollandHolland7477151
CanadaCanada68101169
SpainSpain7595170
ItalyItaly52118170
BelgiumBelgium8586171
AustraliaAustralia70101171
MexicoMexico63140203
JapanJapan140131271
GermanyGermany104191295
FranceFrance131266397
USAUSA118495613
UKUK121521642
Total* 1802 2751 4553


The total of 4505 different 7"s worldwide represents a total of 4553 [entries and variations for each country] to which was imputed 48 double entries*.

*A double entry is a specific record that was distributed in two or more countries.
For instance, if the 3 UK Decca export EPs [made in the UK for distribution in Scandinavia] are respectively listed and accounted within the Danish, Swedish and UK discographies, these will only count for 3 entries within the global figure of the different entries worldwide [note that this only concerns exact same record or record + PS coupling - eg: Sweden and Denmark have different PS holding the same UK pressing for 'Sad Day' Decca F 13404, thus 2 entries in total].

You will not find into the entries table :
  • Czech Republic / Europe : Universal Music presses in this country for the EU stating 'made in the EU' since 2008, which pressings are ranked into the UK discography.
  • Nigeria : the existence of Rolling Stones singles from this country has yet to be confirmed.
  • Paraguay : no pressings were made in Paraguay - beware of Ebay sellers and read an article on fakes.
  • South Rhodesia : possible South Rhodesian pressings are relevant from the South African discography.
  • Switzerland : the few so-called Swiss releases were in fact German made for exclusive distribution through a Swiss book club, therefore you will find them within the export section of the German discography.