7"s worldwide discography [1754 releases + 2747 variations]
This week's country is Philippines.
Roll your mouse around the world and browse among the 58 countries' discographies responsible for 4501 Rolling Stones 7" singles and/or EPs over the last 54 years.
Beyond these comprehensive countries discographies pages, more collectors and detailed information on title releases for a country may be obtained through the above search engine.


Countries
UKUK121521642
USAUSA118494612
FranceFrance131266397
GermanyGermany104191295
JapanJapan140131271
MexicoMexico63139202
AustraliaAustralia70101171
BelgiumBelgium8586171
SpainSpain7595170
ItalyItaly52117169
CanadaCanada68101169
HollandHolland7477151
South AfricaSouth Africa534093
PeruPeru325385
BrazilBrazil602080
ArgentinaArgentina354277
New ZealandNew Zealand551368
PhilippinesPhilippines441761
IrelandIreland431255
GreeceGreece322052
PortugalPortugal351651
SwedenSweden291948
USSRUSSR24143
ChileChile172643
DenmarkDenmark251237
TurkeyTurkey251237
Yugoslavia (ex)Yugoslavia (ex)181735
UruguayUruguay141529
ThailandThailand23427
Hong KongHong Kong19120
FinlandFinland15318
LebanonLebanon8816
IndiaIndia15015
GuatemalaGuatemala4812
IranIran8412
NorwayNorway8412
MalaysiaMalaysia7310
PolandPoland7310
IsraelIsrael6410
JamaicaJamaica909
VenezuelaVenezuela909
CongoCongo527
PanamaPanama437
Costa RicaCosta Rica516
BoliviaBolivia505
EcuadorEcuador325
KenyaKenya314
BulgariaBulgaria123
AustriaAustria303
SingaporeSingapore303
Salvadore (El)Salvadore (El)303
PakistanPakistan202
HungaryHungary202
IndonesiaIndonesia101
BarbadosBarbados101
MadagascarMadagascar101
MozambiqueMozambique101
ColombiaColombia101
Total* 1802 2747 4549


The total of 4501 different 7"s worldwide represents a total of 4549 [entries and variations for each country] to which was imputed 48 double entries*.

*A double entry is a specific record that was distributed in two or more countries.
For instance, if the 3 UK Decca export EPs [made in the UK for distribution in Scandinavia] are respectively listed and accounted within the Danish, Swedish and UK discographies, these will only count for 3 entries within the global figure of the different entries worldwide [note that this only concerns exact same record or record + PS coupling - eg: Sweden and Denmark have different PS holding the same UK pressing for 'Sad Day' Decca F 13404, thus 2 entries in total].

You will not find into the entries table :
  • Czech Republic / Europe : Universal Music presses in this country for the EU stating 'made in the EU' since 2008, which pressings are ranked into the UK discography.
  • Nigeria : the existence of Rolling Stones singles from this country has yet to be confirmed.
  • Paraguay : no pressings were made in Paraguay - beware of Ebay sellers and read an article on fakes.
  • South Rhodesia : possible South Rhodesian pressings are relevant from the South African discography.
  • Switzerland : the few so-called Swiss releases were in fact German made for exclusive distribution through a Swiss book club, therefore you will find them within the export section of the German discography.